Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Shabalov, Alexander Gulko, Boris F Manila 1992 0-1
Ernst, Thomas Shirov, Alexei Gausdal 1990 0-1
Burger, Karl Short, Nigel D Brighton 1983 0-1
Yudasin, Leonid Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Minsk 1985 1-0
Nunn, John DM Kindermann, Stefan Biel 1983 ½-½
Stefansson, Hannes Olafsson, Fridrik Reykjavik 1995 1-0
Saidy, Anthony Fred Reshevsky, Samuel Herman New York 1968 ½-½
Saidy, Anthony Fred Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Chicago 1974 ½-½
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Moscow 1989 1-0
Gheorghiu, Florin Portisch, Lajos La Valetta 1980 ½-½
Topalov, Veselin Ciemniak, Robert Aalborg 1991 1-0
Damljanovic, Branko Topalov, Veselin Aviles 1992 ½-½
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Leipzig 1980 0-1
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Ost-Berlin 1989 0-1
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Bad Neuenahr 1991 1-0
Ribli, Zoltan Ftacnik, Lubomir Tilburg 1994 ½-½
Farago, Ivan Rohde, Michael A Beersheba 1987 1-0
Santos, Jose P Stefanova, Antoaneta Santo Antonio 1999.05.20 ½-½
Stefanova, A Cmilyte, V Rijeka CRO 2010.03.12 ½-½
Short, Nigel D Stohl, Igor Olomouc 1996 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Zapata, Alonso Brussels 1986 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Henley, Ron W New York 1990 1-0
Serper, Grigory Gulko, Boris F Salt Lake City 1999.09.07 0-1
Feuerstein, Arthur William Shamkovich, Leonid New York 1977 0-1
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Yudasin, Leonid Minsk 1982 ½-½
Glek, Igor V Yudasin, Leonid Tilburg 1994 ½-½
Arnason, Jon L Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander Reykjavik 1990 ½-½
Thorsteins, Karl Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander Reykjavik 1990 0-1
Stefansson, Hannes Zvjaginsev, Vadim Reykjavik 1994 ½-½
Kindermann, Stefan Nunn, John DM Zuerich 1984 ½-½
Paehtz, E Cmilyte, V Antakya TUR 2010.12.09 ½-½
Dolmatov, Sergey Novikov, Igor A Bern 1994 ½-½
Silman, Jeremy D Speelman, Jonathan S London 1978 1-0
Speelman, Jonathan S Dolmatov, Sergey Moscow 1985 ½-½
Ernst, Thomas Sokolov, Ivan Debrecen 1992 ½-½
Stohl, Igor Sokolov, Ivan Manila 1992 ½-½
Polgar, Judit Polgar, Zsuzsa Brno 1991 ½-½
Polugaevsky, Lev Arnason, Jon L Reykjavik 1987 ½-½
Timman, Jan H Lobron, Eric Zagreb 1985 1-0
Hellers, Ferdinand Timman, Jan H Amsterdam 1986 1-0
Psakhis, Lev Arnason, Jon L Jurmala 1987 1-0
Kindermann, Stefan Psakhis, Lev Dortmund 1989 1-0
Polugaevsky, Lev Arnason, Jon L Akureyri 1988 ½-½
Arnason, Jon L Polugaevsky, Lev Haninge 1989 ½-½
Adianto, Utut Rohde, Michael A San Francisco 1987 ½-½
Rohde, Michael A Rolletschek, Heinrich Boston 1988 1-0
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Potsdam 1974 1-0
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Halle 1976 0-1
Topalov, Veselin Votava, Jan Singapore 1990 ½-½
Dzindzichashvili, Roman Chiaduano San Mateo 1989 1-0
Dzindzichashvili, Roman Gulko, Boris F Jacksonville 1990 1-0
Dzindzichashvili, Roman Seirawan, Yasser Manila 1990 ½-½
Ernst, Thomas Ehlvest, Jaan Thessaloniki 1988 1-0
Saidy, Anthony Fred Evans, Larry Melvyn New York 1963 ½-½
Fedorowicz, John P Arnason, Jon L New York 1980 ½-½
Fedorowicz, John P Rachels, Stuart 1989 ½-½
Ivanov, Alexander Sorokin, Maxim Moscow 1992 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Ivanov, Igor V Los Angeles 1991 ½-½
Ivanov, Igor V Seirawan, Yasser Los Angeles 1991 0-1
Jussupow, Artur Thorsteins, Karl Reykjavik 1985 1-0
Ivkov, Borislav Touzane, Olivier Cannes 1994 ½-½
Abdikasova, P Gaprindashvili, N1 Arco ITA 2011.04.27 0-1
Van der Sterren, Paul Fishbein, Alexander Kerteminde 1991 0-1
Ivkov, Borislav Geller, Efim P Belgrade 1956 0-1
Byrne, Donald Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1968 0-1
Ernst, Thomas Larsen, Bent Gausdal 1985 0-1
Ibragimov, Ildar Ernst, Thomas Skelleftea 1999.09.05 ½-½
Kretchetov, A Ibragimov, I Las Vegas USA 2007.12.29 1-0
Hort, Vlastimil Henley, Ron W Surakarta 1982 ½-½
Hort, Vlastimil Boensch, Uwe Bad Neuenahr 1991 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Becerra Rivero, Julio 1994 1-0
Gelfand, Boris Azmaiparashvili, Zurab Dortmund 1990 1-0
Ashley, Maurice Fedorowicz, John P New York 1993 ½-½
Gelfand, Boris Azmaiparashvili, Zurab Wijk aan Zee 1993 0-1
Bisguier, Arthur Bernard De Firmian, Nick E New York 1987 0-1
De Firmian, Nick E Benjamin, Joel 1989 ½-½
Benjamin, Joel Gurevich, Dmitry 1989 1-0
Benjamin, Joel Christiansen, Larry Mark San Francisco 1998.07.10 0-1
Benko, Pal C Abrahams, Gerald Bad Gastein 1948 1-0
Smyslov, Vassily Benko, Pal C Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 1-0
Benko, Pal C Smyslov, Vassily Tel Aviv 1964 0-1
Larsen, Bent Benko, Pal C Aspen 1968 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C Las Palmas 1972 1-0
Benko, Pal C Seirawan, Yasser Lone Pine 1977 ½-½
De Labourdonnais, Louis McDonnell, Alexander London 1834 ½-½
Smyslov, Vassily Denker, Arnold S Lone Pine 1976 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J De Firmian, Nick E Baden-Baden 1981 1-0
Abramovic, Bosko De Firmian, Nick E Bor 1984 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Ivkov, Borislav Vienna 1993 1-0
Fedorowicz, John P De Firmian, Nick E 1989 ½-½
Bischoff, Klaus Chiburdanidze, Maia Baden-Baden 1987 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Brunner, Lucas Geneve 1990 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Xie Jun Manila 1991 0-1
Chiburdanidze, Maia Kachiani Gersinska, Ketino Tbilisi 1991 ½-½
Matveeva, Svetlana Chiburdanidze, Maia Belgrade 1992 ½-½
Blatny, Pavel Christiansen, Larry Mark Germany 1996 0-1
Stohl, Igor Blatny, Pavel Stary Smokovec 1990 1-0
Stohl, Igor Bologan, Viktor Chalkidiki 1992 ½-½
Stefansson, Hannes Bologan, Viktor Elista 1998.10.12 0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail Aaron, Manuel Hastings 1961 1-0