Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Smyslov, Vassily Denker, Arnold S Lone Pine 1976 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Smyslov, Vassily Vienna 1993 ½-½
Olafsson, Fridrik Chiburdanidze, Maia Vienna 1993 0-1
Glek, Igor V Dreev, Alexey St Petersburg 1998.07.30 ½-½
De Firmian, Nick E Arnason, Jon L Reykjavik 1984 0-1
Wahls, Matthias De Firmian, Nick E Biel 1993 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Larsen, Bent Denver 1971 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Reykjavik 1972 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 ½-½
Akobian, Varuzhan Kritz, L Lubbock USA 2008.09.28 ½-½
Akopian, Vladimir Gelfand, Boris Groningen 1996 ½-½
Adams, Michael Van Wely, Loek Tilburg 1998.10.23 ½-½
Adams, Michael Almasi, Zoltan Calvia ESP 2004.10.23 1-0
Kreiman, Boris Adams, Michael New York 1996 0-1
Miles, Anthony J Browne, Walter S Reykjavik 1978 ½-½
Christiansen, Larry Mark Browne, Walter S 1986 ½-½
Christiansen, Larry Mark Browne, Walter S Estes Park 1987 1-0
Bronstein, David I Levitt, Jonathan Polanica Zdroj 1988 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S 1994 0-1
Browne, Walter S Yermolinsky, Alex 1994 ½-½
Gulko, Boris F Browne, Walter S Modesto 1995 ½-½
De Firmian, Nick E Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1995 ½-½
Christiansen, Larry Mark Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1995 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Fedorowicz, John P Denver 1998.11.06 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Silman, Jeremy D San Francisco 1999.02.06 ½-½
Bruzon, Lazaro Vera, Reynaldo Havana 1999.05.22 ½-½
Atakisi, Umut Bruzon, Lazaro Oropesa del Mar 1999.11.02 0-1
De Firmian, Nick E Byrne, Robert E Reykjavik 1986 ½-½
Fishbein, Alexander Rachels, Stuart USA 1987 1-0
Fishbein, Alexander Pinter, Jozsef Beersheba 1991 ½-½
Fishbein, Alexander Alterman, Boris Beersheba 1991 0-1
Pedersen, Finn Fishbein, Alexander Herning 1991 0-1
Gruenfeld, Yehuda Fishbein, Alexander New York 1994 1-0
Ibragimov, Ildar Ernst, Thomas Skelleftea 1999.09.05 ½-½
Ibragimov, I Shen Yang Beer Sheva ISR 2005.11.07 1-0
Hort, Vlastimil Stohl, Igor Tilburg 1992 ½-½
Goldin, Alexander Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Cetinje 1993 ½-½
Dvorietzky, Mark I Geller, Efim P Yerevan 1975 ½-½
Boensch, Uwe Jussupow, Artur Munich 1990 ½-½
Jussupow, Artur Boensch, Uwe Baden-Baden 1992 1-0
Byrne, Donald Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1968 0-1
Larsen, Bent Comp Deep Blue Copenhagen 1993 ½-½
Zaiatz, E Lahno, Kateri Sochi RUS 2007.05.11 ½-½
Cardoso, Radolfo Tan Larsen, Bent Portoroz 1958 ½-½
Jussupow, Artur Thorsteins, Karl Reykjavik 1985 1-0
Ivkov, Borislav Arakhamia, Ketevan Monte Carlo 1994 ½-½
Ivanov, Alexander Ernst, Thomas Gausdal 1991 0-1
Cifuentes Parada, Roberto Ivanov, Alexander 1992 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Ivanov, Igor V Los Angeles 1991 0-1
Ivanov, Igor V Seirawan, Yasser Los Angeles 1991 ½-½
Ivkov, Borislav Evans, Larry Melvyn Buenos Aires 1960 ½-½
Nikolic, Predrag Ehlvest, Jaan Skelleftea 1989 ½-½
Stefansson, Hannes Ehlvest, Jaan Elista 1998.10.01 0-1
Fedorowicz, John P Henley, Ron W New York 1981 1-0
Arkell, Keith C Fedorowicz, John P London 1988 ½-½
Fedorowicz, John P Silman, Jeremy D 1989 1-0
Fedorowicz, John P Bidwell, John San Mateo 1989 1-0
Dvorietzky, Mark I Dzindzichashvili, Roman Tbilisi 1973 ½-½
Dzindzichashvili, Roman Yudasin, Leonid USA 1990 0-1
Dzindzichashvili, Roman Tal, Mihail New York 1991 1-0
Rachels, Stuart Gurevich, Dmitry 1992 ½-½
Gurevich, Mikhail Polaczek, Richard Philadelphia 1989 1-0
Saidy, Anthony Fred Reshevsky, Samuel Herman New York 1968 ½-½
Burger, Karl Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Beersheba 1982 ½-½
Psakhis, Lev Arnason, Jon L Jurmala 1987 1-0
Psakhis, Lev Chernin, Alexander Paris 1989 ½-½
Chernin, Alexander Novikov, Igor A New York 1998.03.17 ½-½
Nunn, John DM Kindermann, Stefan Wiesbaden 1981 1-0
Paehtz, E Shen Yang Sochi RUS 2007.05.11 1-0
Paehtz, E Dautov, R Zehlendorf GER 2007.10.21 ½-½
Paehtz, E Cmilyte, V Antakya TUR 2010.12.09 ½-½
Kindermann, Stefan Nunn, John DM Zuerich 1984 ½-½
Timman, Jan H Chernin, Alexander Montpellier 1985 ½-½
Timman, Jan H Chernin, Alexander Amsterdam 1987 1-0
Adorjan, Andras Polgar, Judit Budapest 1993 ½-½
Polgar, Sofia Chernin, Alexander Rome 1989 1-0
Polgar, Zsuzsa Yudasin, Leonid Munich 1991 1-0
Rublevsky, Sergei Ernst, Thomas Helsinki 1992 ½-½
Short, Nigel D Arnason, Jon L Esbjerg 1984 1-0
Short, Nigel D Levitt, Jonathan Torquay 1998 1-0
Burger, Karl Shamkovich, Leonid New York 1983 0-1
Burger, Karl Shamkovich, Leonid New York 1984 0-1
Shamkovich, Leonid Paragua, Mark Hawaii 1998.07.27 ½-½
Glek, Igor V Shabalov, Alexander Belgorod 1989 1-0
Gulko, Boris F Shabalov, Alexander Salt Lake City 1999.08.23 1-0
Stohl, Igor Sokolov, Ivan Pula 1997 ½-½
Glek, Igor V Yudasin, Leonid Tilburg 1994 ½-½
Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander Bewersdorff, Oliver Reykjavik 1990 1-0
Sutovsky, E Aaberg, A Gibraltar ENG 2006.01.24 ½-½
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Cottbus 1983 ½-½
Glek, Igor V Uhlmann, Wolfgang Germany 1994 1-0
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Boensch, Uwe Dresden 1999 0-1
Arkell, Keith C Tkachiev, Vladislav Isle of Man 1996 ½-½
Hellers, Ferdinand Vaganian, Rafael A Amsterdam 1986 0-1
Uhlmann, Wolfgang Ftacnik, Lubomir Trencianske Teplice 1979 ½-½
Kortschnoj, Viktor Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Sochi 1970 1-0
Stohl, Igor Movsesian, Sergei Olomouc 1997 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Kortschnoj, Viktor Baguio City 1978 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Spassky, Boris V Bad Kissingen 1980 ½-½
Comp Deep Blue Kasparov, Gary New York 1997 ½-½