Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Kasparov, Gary Karpov, Anatoly Sevilla 1987 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Van der Wiel, John TH Amsterdam 1980 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Topalov, Veselin Leon 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Than Soe Aung Yangon 1999.02.01 1-0
Zapata, Alonso Browne, Walter S Linares 1992 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Santa Monica 1966 1-0
Alburt, Lev O Kholmov, Ratmir D Daugavpils 1978 1-0
Benko, Pal C Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1950 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Budapest 1952 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Tbilisi 1966 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Ivanov, Alexander Moscow 1992 1-0
Zhu Chen Cmilyte, V Khanty-Mansiysk RUS 2010.09.25 ½-½
Polgar, Judit Kasparov, Gary Dos Hermanas 1996 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Amsterdam 1966 0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1967 1-0
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1950 1-0
Kiss, Gedeon Bu Xiangzhi Budapest 1999.03.09 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S Berkeley 1984 1-0
Abergel, T Adams, Michael Liverpool ENG 2008.09.12 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Herceg Novi 1970 1-0
Levitt, Jonathan Anand, Viswanathan London 1987 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C 1951 0-1
Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1971 0-1
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1948 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Saltsjobaden 1948 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Gothenburg 1955 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Portoroz 1958 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 0-1
Larsen, Bent Fischer, Robert James Monte Carlo 1967 0-1
Smyslov, Vassily Fischer, Robert James Palma de Mallorca 1970 0-1
Larsen, Bent Fischer, Robert James Denver 1971 0-1
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Hastings 1972 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Browne, Walter S Mar del Plata 1981 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Byrne, Robert E Moscow 1975 ½-½
Christiansen, Larry Mark Browne, Walter S Chandler 1997.08.28 1-0
Ftacnik, Lubomir Georgiev, Kiril Pardubice 1994 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Gligoric, Svetozar Moscow 1947 0-1
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Havana 1965 ½-½
Kortschnoj, Viktor Karpov, Anatoly Baguio City 1978 0-1
Kasparov, Gary Karpov, Anatoly Brussels 1987 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Topalov, Veselin Leon 1998 1-0
Chernin, Alexander Topalov, Veselin Altensteig 1990 ½-½
Holst, Allan Topalov, Veselin Aalborg 1991 ½-½
Christensen, Tobias Topalov, Veselin Aalborg 1991 1-0
Liang Jinrong Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.02 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Zaw Oo Yangon 1999.02.03 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1968 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Marianske Lazne 1951 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Saidy, Anthony Fred East Orange 1957 1-0
Aaron, Manuel Fischer, Robert James Stockholm 1962 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Smyslov, Vassily Herceg Novi 1970 1-0
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1955 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Amsterdam 1956 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Gaprindashvili, Nona Belgrade 1992 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan Kasparov, Gary Geneve 1996 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Hort, Vlastimil Bugojno 1978 1-0
Hort, Vlastimil Karpov, Anatoly Buenos Aires 1980 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Illescas Cordoba, Miguel Leon 1993 1-0
Anderson, Selby Ivanov, Igor V San Mateo 1989 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Moscow 1995 ½-½
Euwe, Max Szabo, Laszlo Amsterdam 1939 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Tbilisi 1949 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Kiev 1954 1-0
Boensch, Uwe Gelfand, Boris Dortmund 1990 0-1
Ivanov, Alexander Karpov, Anatoly Moscow 1992 0-1
Polgar, Judit Kortschnoj, Viktor Roquebrune 1992 1-0
Almasi, Zoltan Portisch, Lajos HUN 1999 1-0
May Aung Hlaing Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.04 1-0
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Siegen 1970 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Portisch, Lajos Wijk aan Zee 1972 0-1
Ftacnik, Lubomir Browne, Walter S Naestved 1985 1-0
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Vinkovci 1970 ½-½
Ftacnik, Lubomir Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1999.04.06 ½-½
Tal, Mihail Fischer, Robert James Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman New York 1966 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Larsen, Bent Santa Monica 1966 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Fischer, Robert James Sousse 1967 ½-½
Adams, Michael Rachels, Stuart Adelaide 1988 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C 1954 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Szabo, Laszlo Hastings 1973 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Hamburg 1965 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1949 1-0
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1957 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Leningrad 1963 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Boleslavsky, Isaak Budapest 1950 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Denker, Arnold S Groningen 1946 0-1
Feuerstein, Arthur William Denker, Arnold S New York 1957 1-0
Browne, Walter S Ivanov, Alexander Linares 1992 0-1
Browne, Walter S Zapata, Alonso Linares 1994 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Byrne, Robert E Monte Carlo 1968 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Ye Jiangchuan Yangon 1999.02.05 0-1
Aagaard, J Bu Xiangzhi Dresden GER 2008.11.17 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Browne, Walter S Buenos Aires 1979 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Sousse 1967 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Reykjavik 1972 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 1-0
Adams, Michael Kasparov, Gary Sarajevo BIH 2000.05.18 ½-½
Bu Xiangzhi Adams, Michael Yerevan ARM 2008.06.13 1-0
Larsen, Bent Benko, Pal C Belgrade 1964 1-0
Benko, Pal C Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1972 ½-½