Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Anderson, Selby Ivanov, Igor V San Mateo 1989 1-0
Boensch, Uwe Gelfand, Boris Dortmund 1990 0-1
Fedorowicz, John P Browne, Walter S Mentor 1977 0-1
Benko, Pal C Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1950 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Budapest 1948 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Buenos Aires 1960 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Belgrade 1964 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 0-1
Saidy, Anthony Fred Fischer, Robert James New York 1960 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Reykjavik 1972 ½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail Larsen, Bent Monte Carlo 1968 ½-½
Harikrishna, P Aarthie, R Hyderabad IND 2000.07.21 1-0
Atwood, George Philidor, Francois Andre Dani London 1794 1-0
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1949 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Gothenburg 1955 ½-½
Azmaiparashvili, Zurab Portisch, Lajos Madrid 1988 0-1
Benko, Pal C Portisch, Lajos Budapest 1956 0-1
Kasparov, Gary Anand, Viswanathan Riga 1995 1-0
Browne, Walter S Portisch, Lajos Wijk aan Zee 1972 0-1
Larsen, Bent Byrne, Robert E Lugano 1970 1-0
Browne, Walter S Zapata, Alonso Linares 1994 1-0
Adams, Michael Rachels, Stuart Adelaide 1988 1-0
Adams, Michael Kasparov, Gary Linares ESP 2002.03.08 ½-½
Spassky, Boris V Fischer, Robert James Reykjavik 1972 0-1
Larsen, Bent Botvinnik, Mikhail Leiden 1970 1-0
Boleslavsky, Isaak Smyslov, Vassily Moscow 1952 1-0
Gelfand, Boris Benjamin, Joel New York 1989 0-1
Almasi, Zoltan Portisch, Lajos HUN 1999 1-0
Browne, Walter S De Firmian, Nick E Linares 1994 1-0
Aagaard, J Bu Xiangzhi Dresden GER 2008.11.17 ½-½
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1949 0-1
Ftacnik, Lubomir Georgiev, Kiril Pardubice 1994 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Dolmatov, Sergey Amsterdam 1980 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Karpov, Anatoly Amsterdam 1988 1-0
Polgar, Judit Kortschnoj, Viktor Roquebrune 1992 1-0
Kortschnoj, Viktor Karpov, Anatoly Baguio City 1978 0-1
Topalov, Veselin Kasparov, Gary Moscow 1994 1-0
Stefanova, A Cmilyte, V Plovdiv BUL 2010.10.22 0-1
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Hastings 1972 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S Berkeley 1984 1-0
Cmilyte, V Carlsen, M Oslo NOR 2009.11.28 ½-½
Gulko, Boris F Browne, Walter S 1992 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Saidy, Anthony Fred East Orange 1957 1-0
Spassky, Boris V Boleslavsky, Isaak Leningrad 1956 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Budapest 1952 ½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1967 1-0
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Zuerich 1953 1-0
Benko, Pal C Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1968 0-1
Chiburdanidze, Maia Gaprindashvili, Nona Belgrade 1992 1-0
Hort, Vlastimil Karpov, Anatoly Buenos Aires 1980 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Hort, Vlastimil Bugojno 1978 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Moscow 1964 ½-½
Kasparov, Gary Karpov, Anatoly Sevilla 1987 1-0
Paehtz, E Zaiatz, E Sochi RUS 2007.05.01 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Than Soe Aung Yangon 1999.02.01 1-0
Miles, Anthony J Browne, Walter S Buenos Aires 1979 ½-½
Tal, Mihail Fischer, Robert James Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Fischer, Robert James Sousse 1967 ½-½
Smyslov, Vassily Fischer, Robert James Zagreb 1970 ½-½
Akobian, Varuzhan Zhang Zhong Canberra AUS 2008.03.23 ½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Moscow 1956 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Saltsjobaden 1948 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Budapest 1949 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Miles, Anthony J London 1980 ½-½
Ftacnik, Lubomir Browne, Walter S Naestved 1985 1-0
Browne, Walter S Brunner, Lucas Dortmund 1990 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Benko, Pal C Belgrade 1964 1-0
Miles, Anthony J Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Hastings 1976.01.11 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman New York 1966 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Larsen, Bent Santa Monica 1966 0-1
Abergel, T Adams, Michael Liverpool ENG 2008.09.12 ½-½
Karpov, Anatoly Illescas Cordoba, Miguel Leon 1993 1-0
Dolmatov, Sergey Karpov, Anatoly Amsterdam 1980 ½-½
Polgar, Judit Kasparov, Gary Linares 1994 0-1
Comp Deep Blue Kasparov, Gary New York 1997.05.04 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Topalov, Veselin Sofia 1998 1-0
Alburt, Lev O Kholmov, Ratmir D Daugavpils 1978 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Gheorghiu, Florin Buenos Aires 1970 1-0
Almasi, Zoltan Bu Xiangzhi Beijing CHN 2008.10.14 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Benjamin, Joel Philadelphia 1989 0-1
Benko, Pal C Szabo, Laszlo Hastings 1973 0-1
Miles, Anthony J Benko, Pal C Sao Paulo 1977 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Marianske Lazne 1951 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Budapest 1952 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1957 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Reykjavik 1972 1-0
Adams, Michael Levitt, Jonathan Preston 1989 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Alburt, Lev O Baku 1972 ½-½
Gelfand, Boris Anand, Viswanathan Manila 1990 1-0
Gelfand, Boris Anand, Viswanathan Munich 1991 1-0
Browne, Walter S Miles, Anthony J Reykjavik 1980 1-0
Thein Dan Oo Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.06 0-1
Chernin, Alexander Topalov, Veselin Altensteig 1990 ½-½
Zhu Chen Cmilyte, V Khanty-Mansiysk RUS 2010.09.25 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Arkell, Keith C London 1991 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Tbilisi 1966 ½-½
Liang Jinrong Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.02 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Zaw Oo Yangon 1999.02.03 ½-½
May Aung Hlaing Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.04 1-0
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Siegen 1970 ½-½