Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Stahlberg, Gideon Tartakower, Saviely Lodz 1938 ½-½
Graf, Sonja Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1939 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Rojahn, Ernst Buenos Aires 1939 1-0
Stahlberg, Gideon Castillo Larenas, Mariano Buenos Aires 1939 1-0
Stahlberg, Gideon Petrovs, Vladimirs Kemeri 1939 1-0
Puiggros, Guillermo Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1941 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Puiggros, Guillermo Buenos Aires 1941 1-0
Guimard, Carlos E Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1941 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Graf, Sonja Mar del Plata 1941 1-0
Winz, Victor Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1941 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Espina, Carlos Mar del Plata 1942 ½-½
Guimard, Carlos E Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1943 ½-½
Puiggros, Guillermo Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1944 ½-½
Reed Valenzuela, Enrique Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1944 0-1
Iliesco, Juan Traian Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1944 0-1
Garcia Vera, Romeo Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1944 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Guimard, Carlos E Mar del Plata 1944 ½-½
Hand, G. Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1945 0-1
De Ronde, C. Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1945 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Rossetto, Hector Mar del Plata 1945 1-0
Stahlberg, Gideon Skalicka, Carlos Quilmes 1945 1-0
Iliesco, Juan Traian Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1946 0-1
Guimard, Carlos E Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1946 ½-½
Garcia Vera, Romeo Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1946 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Rossetto, Hector Buenos Aires 1947 1-0
Rossetto, Hector Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1947 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Rossetto, Hector Mar del Plata 1947 1-0
Guimard, Carlos E Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1947 0-1
Reed Valenzuela, Enrique Stahlberg, Gideon Vina del Mar 1947 0-1
Rossetto, Hector Stahlberg, Gideon Vina del Mar 1947 ½-½
Medina Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1948 0-1
Iliesco, Juan Traian Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1948 0-1
O'Kelly de Galway, Alberic Stahlberg, Gideon Buenos Aires 1948 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon De Freitas, Marcio Elisio Mar del Plata 1948 1-0
Guimard, Carlos E Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1948 ½-½
O'Kelly de Galway, Alberic Stahlberg, Gideon Mar del Plata 1948 0-1
Richter, Emil Stahlberg, Gideon Trencianske Teplice 1949 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Sefc, Jan Trencianske Teplice 1949 1-0
Platz, Hans Stahlberg, Gideon Budapest 1952 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Stahlberg, Gideon Helsinki 1952 ½-½
Mangini, Jose Thiago Stahlberg, Gideon Helsinki 1952 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Unzicker, Wolfgang Saltsjobaden 1952 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Szabo, Laszlo Saltsjobaden 1952 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Taimanov, Mark E Saltsjobaden 1952 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Szabo, Laszlo Zuerich 1953 0-1
Stahlberg, Gideon Furman, Semen Abramovich Bucharest 1954 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Hodja, Bujan Prague 1954 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Kluger, Gyula Prague 1954 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Szabo, Laszlo Prague 1954 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Unzicker, Wolfgang Gothenburg 1955 ½-½
Donner, Jan Hein Stahlberg, Gideon Gothenburg 1955 ½-½
Stahlberg, Gideon Schmidt, Wolfgang Hamburg 1955 1-0
Stahlberg, Gideon Uhlmann, Wolfgang Marianske Lazne 1956 ½-½
Sefc, Jan Stahlberg, Gideon Marianske Lazne 1956 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Simagin, Vladimir Sarajevo 1963 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Forintos, Gyozo V 1964 ½-½
Van Scheltinga, Theo D Szabo, Laszlo Beverwijk 1966 ½-½
Haag, Ervin Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1967 ½-½
Taimanov, Mark E Shamaev, Leonid Leningrad 1949 1-0
Bertholdt, D. Taimanov, Mark E Dresden 1959 ½-½