Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Moscow 1973 0-1
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Moscow 1995 ½-½
Euwe, Max Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1949 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Euwe, Max Zuerich 1953 ½-½
Gheorghiu, Florin Portisch, Lajos Moscow 1967 1-0
Rublevsky, Sergei Gulko, Boris F Polanica Zdroj 1996 1-0
Almasi, Zoltan Portisch, Lajos Zalakaros 1992 1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Tel Aviv 1964 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1948 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Miskolc 1963 ½-½
Boleslavsky, Isaak Smyslov, Vassily Moscow 1945 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Boleslavsky, Isaak Moscow 1947 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Boleslavsky, Isaak Budapest 1950 0-1
Spassky, Boris V Boleslavsky, Isaak Leningrad 1956 1-0
Spassky, Boris V Boleslavsky, Isaak Leningrad 1962 1-0
Stohl, Igor Blatny, Pavel Brno 1993 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C Stockholm 1962 ½-½
Spassky, Boris V Benko, Pal C Winnipeg 1967 ½-½
Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Spassky, Boris V San Juan 1969 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Portisch, Lajos Budapest 1956 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Averbakh, Yuri L Budapest 1949 ½-½
Averbakh, Yuri L Szabo, Laszlo Szcawno Zdroj 1950 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Averbakh, Yuri L Budapest 1970 ½-½
Averbakh, Yuri L Kholmov, Ratmir D Riga 1970 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Bronstein, David I Zagreb 1965 ½-½
Llobell Cortell, Enrique Bu Xiangzhi Cannes 1997 ½-½
Bartel, Mateusz Bu Xiangzhi Cannes 1997 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Parikh, Valay Oropesa del Mar 1998 ½-½
Gajewski, Grzegorz Bu Xiangzhi Paris 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Khechumyan, Gagik Budapest 1999.03.15 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Belotelov, Dimitri Budapest 1999.03.19 1-0
Aagaard, J Bu Xiangzhi Dresden GER 2008.11.17 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Tal, Mihail San Francisco 1991 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Ivanov, Alexander Linares 1992 0-1
Browne, Walter S De Firmian, Nick E Linares 1994 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Bruzon, L Lausanne SUI 2001.05.23 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Byrne, Robert E La Habana 1966 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Byrne, Robert E Monte Carlo 1968 1-0
Larsen, Bent Byrne, Robert E San Juan 1969 1-0
Miles, Anthony J Byrne, Robert E Bugojno 1978 ½-½
Byrne, Robert E Burger, Karl New York 1983 1-0
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Tilburg 1978 ½-½
Silman, Jeremy D Browne, Walter S New York 1987 0-1
Akobian, Varuzhan Jakobsen, O Gibraltar ENG 2008.01.22 1-0
Akobian, Varuzhan Aaron, D Irvine USA 2010.08.05 1-0
Adams, Michael King, Daniel J GBR 1998.05.24 ½-½
Adams, Michael Kasparov, Gary Linares ESP 2002.03.08 ½-½
Kasparov, Gary Adams, Michael Izmir TUR 2004.10.07 ½-½
Gheorghiu, Florin Fischer, Robert James La Habana 1966 1-0
Petrosian, Tigran V Fischer, Robert James Santa Monica 1966 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 1-0
Kortschnoj, Viktor Fischer, Robert James Herceg Novi 1970 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Larsen, Bent Denver 1971 1-0
Spassky, Boris V Fischer, Robert James Belgrade 1992 ½-½
Spassky, Boris V Fischer, Robert James Belgrade 1992 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 ½-½
Adams, Michael Arkell, Keith C London 1987 ½-½
Adams, Michael Spassky, Boris V Cannes 1989 0-1
Arkell, Keith C Adams, Michael Plymouth 1989 0-1
Adams, Michael Kasparov, Gary London 1993 1-0
Nakamura, H Akobian, Varuzhan Montreal CAN 2008.08.25 1-0
Alburt, Lev O Kasparov, Gary Luzern 1982 0-1
Adams, Michael Bu Xiangzhi Yerevan ARM 2008.06.13 ½-½
De la Bourdonnais, Louis Pelling France 1830 1-0
Chiburdanidze, M Cmilyte, V Elista RUS 2004.05.29 1-0
Brunner, Lucas Chiburdanidze, Maia Geneve 1990 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Gaprindashvili, Nona Belgrade 1992 1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail Portisch, Lajos Palma de Mallorca 1967 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Moscow 1956 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Boleslavsky, Isaak Zuerich 1953 ½-½
Boleslavsky, Isaak Kholmov, Ratmir D Leningrad 1956 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Boleslavsky, Isaak Moscow 1957 ½-½
Aronian, Levon Bu Xiangzhi Beer Sheva ISR 2005.11.09 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Beliavsky, Alexander G Belgrade 1991 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Benko, Pal C Palma de Mallorca 1971 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Benko, Pal C Sao Paulo 1977 1-0
Benko, Pal C Larsen, Bent Lone Pine 1981 0-1
Feuerstein, Arthur William Berliner, Hans Jack New York 1957 1-0
Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1957 1-0
Browne, Walter S Portisch, Lajos San Antonio 1972 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Tbilisi 1966 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Bronstein, David I Moscow 1968 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Bronstein, David I Vinkovci 1970 ½-½
Havlicek, Libor Jr Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Mieles Palau, Daniel P Oropesa del Mar 1998 1-0
Efimenko, Zahar Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 ½-½
Evdokimov, Alexander A Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Sunthornpongsathorn, Veeraphol Yangon 1999.02.09 ½-½
Bu Xiangzhi Win Zaw Tun Yangon 1999.02.11 1-0
Eperjesi, Laszlo Bu Xiangzhi Budapest 1999.03.11 ½-½
Bu Xiangzhi Abergel, T Cannes FRA 2004.02.09 1-0
Abergel, T Bu Xiangzhi Cannes FRA 2004.02.14 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S 1992 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Zapata, Alonso Linares 1994 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1999.04.07 1-0
Byrne, Robert E Szabo, Laszlo Lugano 1970 ½-½
Byrne, Robert E Larsen, Bent Lugano 1970 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Byrne, Robert E Leningrad 1973 0-1
Miles, Anthony J Byrne, Robert E Reykjavik 1986 1-0
Burger, Karl Byrne, Robert E New York 1988 ½-½