Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Browne, Walter S Bischoff, Klaus Dortmund 1990 ½-½
Gurevich, Ilya Adams, Michael London 1992 ½-½
Arkell, Keith C Browne, Walter S Reykjavik 1990 ½-½
Adorjan, Andras Browne, Walter S Gjovik 1983 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Bled 1961 1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Moscow 1956 1-0
Tal, Mihail Fischer, Robert James Herceg Novi 1970 0-1
Tal, Mihail Fischer, Robert James Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 1-0
Larsen, Bent Fischer, Robert James Copenhagen 1962 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Petrosian, Tigran V Buenos Aires 1971 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Hort, Vlastimil Budapest 1973 1-0
Petrosian, Tigran V Fischer, Robert James Buenos Aires 1971 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan Portisch, Lajos Brussels 1992 1-0
Smyslov, Vassily Fischer, Robert James Herceg Novi 1970 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Smyslov, Vassily Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Hamburg 1965 0-1
Wahls, Matthias Browne, Walter S Dortmund 1990 ½-½
King, Daniel J Browne, Walter S Reykjavik 1990 0-1
Ftacnik, Lubomir Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1991 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Portisch, Lajos La Habana 1966 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Adams, Michael Linares ESP 2002.02.28 1-0
Spassky, Boris V Fischer, Robert James Reykjavik 1972 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Polgar, Judit Linares 1997 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Polgar, Judit Tilburg 1997.09.28 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Fischer, Robert James Santa Monica 1966 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 1-0
Miles, Anthony J Browne, Walter S Amsterdam 1978 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Brunner, Lucas Dortmund 1990 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C 1955 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Kortschnoj, Viktor Herceg Novi 1970 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Fischer, Robert James Palma de Mallorca 1970 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Belgrade 1964 0-1
Szabo, Laszlo Boleslavsky, Isaak Bucharest 1953 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Kortschnoj, Viktor Baguio City 1978 0-1
Karpov, Anatoly Kasparov, Gary Moscow 1984 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Karpov, Anatoly Amsterdam 1988 1-0
Browne, Walter S Einarsson, Halldor Reykjavik 1990 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C Amsterdam 1964 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Moun Moun Latt Yangon 1999.02.07 1-0
Fedorowicz, John P Browne, Walter S Mentor 1977 0-1
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Las Palmas 1974 1-0
Browne, Walter S Miles, Anthony J Tilburg 1978 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Bronstein, David I Monte Carlo 1969 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan Kasparov, Gary Linares ESP 2000.03.03 0-1
Kortschnoj, Viktor Fischer, Robert James Curacao 1962 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 1-0
Boleslavsky, Isaak Szabo, Laszlo Zuerich 1953 0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Moscow 1956 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Botvinnik, Mikhail Leiden 1970 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Browne, Walter S Tilburg 1978 1-0
Cmilyte, V Carlsen, M Oslo NOR 2009.11.28 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C Palma de Mallorca 1971 ½-½
Paehtz, E Zaiatz, E Sochi RUS 2007.05.01 1-0
Zhu Chen Cmilyte, V Krasnoturyinsk RUS 2006.07.23 1-0
Flohr, Salo Kholmov, Ratmir D Tartu 1950 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Santa Monica 1966 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Herceg Novi 1970 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1971 1-0
Kasparov, Gary Adams, Michael Moscow RUS 2004.06.13 ½-½
Carlsen, M Cmilyte, V Oslo NOR 2009.11.28 1-0
Zapata, Alonso Browne, Walter S Linares 1992 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan Spassky, Boris V Cannes 1989 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Buenos Aires 1960 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Larsen, Bent Lone Pine 1981 0-1
Adams, Michael Cmilyte, V Reykjavic ISL 2003.03.03 1-0
Akopian, Vladimir Kasparov, Gary Moscow RUS 2002.09.10 1-0
Saidy, Anthony Fred Fischer, Robert James New York 1960 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Reshevsky, Samuel Herman New York 1966 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Botvinnik, Mikhail Moscow 1963 0-1
Botvinnik, Mikhail Szabo, Laszlo Groningen 1946 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Budapest 1952 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Byrne, Robert E Lugano 1970 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1977 0-1
Karpov, Anatoly Hort, Vlastimil La Valetta 1980 1-0
Karpov, Anatoly Hort, Vlastimil Moscow 1971 1-0
May Aung Hlaing Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.04 1-0
Thein Dan Oo Bu Xiangzhi Yangon 1999.02.06 0-1
Benko, Pal C Portisch, Lajos Budapest 1956 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Petrosian, Tigran V Curacao 1962 0-1
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail Larsen, Bent Palma de Mallorca 1967 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Budapest 1950 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Botvinnik, Mikhail Amsterdam 1966 0-1
Bronstein, David I Szabo, Laszlo Zuerich 1953 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Gothenburg 1955 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Bronstein, David I Portoroz 1958 ½-½
Bu Xiangzhi Than Soe Aung Yangon 1999.02.01 1-0
Kiss, Gedeon Bu Xiangzhi Budapest 1999.03.09 1-0
Browne, Walter S De Firmian, Nick E Linares 1994 1-0
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Hastings 1972 1-0
Browne, Walter S Portisch, Lajos Wijk aan Zee 1972 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Browne, Walter S Mar del Plata 1981 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Benko, Pal C Belgrade 1964 ½-½
Fischer, Robert James Saidy, Anthony Fred East Orange 1957 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1957 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Szabo, Laszlo Havana 1965 1-0
Smyslov, Vassily Fischer, Robert James Palma de Mallorca 1970 0-1
Larsen, Bent Fischer, Robert James Denver 1971 0-1
Karpov, Anatoly Ftacnik, Lubomir Thessaloniki 1988 1-0