Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Szabo, Laszlo Fedorowicz, John P Lone Pine 1977 1-0
Geller, Efim P Burger, Karl Reykjavik 1984 1-0
Anderson, Selby Ivanov, Igor V San Mateo 1989 1-0
Dlugy, Maxim Larsen, Bent London 1986 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Alekseev, Evgeny Oropesa del Mar 1998 ½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail Portisch, Lajos Palma de Mallorca 1967 ½-½
Stohl, Igor Blatny, Pavel 1993 1-0
Boleslavsky, Isaak Kholmov, Ratmir D Leningrad 1956 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Palma de Mallorca 1971 1-0
Miles, Anthony J Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Lone Pine 1976 1-0
Seirawan, Yasser Benjamin, Joel Salt Lake City 1999.08.31 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Benko, Pal C Stockholm 1962 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Feuerstein, Arthur William New York 1972 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Larsen, Bent New York 1984 ½-½
Seirawan, Yasser Beliavsky, Alexander G Belgrade 1991 ½-½
Bernstein, Ossip Szabo, Laszlo Groningen 1946 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Byrne, Robert E La Habana 1966 ½-½
Byrne, Robert E Larsen, Bent Lugano 1970 ½-½
Buchicchio, Gianpaolo Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Win Zaw Tun Yangon 1999.02.11 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Turzo, Attila Budapest 1999.03.08 1-0
Eperjesi, Laszlo Bu Xiangzhi Budapest 1999.03.11 ½-½
Bu Xiangzhi Belotelov, Dimitri Budapest 1999.03.19 1-0
Bu Xiangzhi Abergel, T Cannes FRA 2004.02.09 1-0
Portisch, Lajos Bronstein, David I Las Palmas 1972 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Milan 1975 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Tilburg 1978 ½-½
Larsen, Bent Browne, Walter S Las Palmas 1982 1-0
Cartagena, Omar Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1996 1-0
Akobian, Varuzhan Jakobsen, O Gibraltar ENG 2008.01.22 1-0
Akobian, Varuzhan Zugic, I Montreal CAN 2008.08.24 1-0
Shulman, Y Akobian, Varuzhan Montreal CAN 2008.08.30 ½-½
Ernst, Thomas Alburt, Lev O Subotica 1987 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Tal, Mihail Portoroz 1958 ½-½
Bisguier, Arthur Bernard Fischer, Robert James New York 1966 0-1
Larsen, Bent Fischer, Robert James Monte Carlo 1967 0-1
Kortschnoj, Viktor Fischer, Robert James Herceg Novi 1970 0-1
Spassky, Boris V Fischer, Robert James Belgrade 1992 1-0
Fischer, Robert James Spassky, Boris V Belgrade 1992 ½-½
Nikolic, Predrag Adams, Michael Hastings 1989 1-0
Adams, Michael Kasparov, Gary London 1993 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Averbakh, Yuri L Saltsjobaden 1952 ½-½
Azmaiparashvili, Zurab Gelfand, Boris Madrid 1996 ½-½
Averbakh, Yuri L Kholmov, Ratmir D Riga 1970 0-1
Chiburdanidze, Maia Gaprindashvili, Nona Belgrade 1992 1-0
Matveeva, Svetlana Chiburdanidze, Maia Manila 1992 ½-½
McDonnell, Alexander De Labourdonnais, Louis London 1834 ½-½
Denker, Arnold S Szabo, Laszlo Mar del Plata 1948 0-1
Von Bruehl, Hans Moritz Philidor, Francois Andre Dani London 1788 0-1
Polugaevsky, Lev Arnason, Jon L Reykjavik 1978 1-0
Dolmatov, Sergey Polugaevsky, Lev Moscow 1985 ½-½
Topalov, Veselin Moldovan, Daniel Kavala 1990 ½-½
Skembris, Spyridon Topalov, Veselin Kavala 1990 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Ftacnik, Lubomir Jakarta 1996 ½-½
Arnason, Jon L Polugaevsky, Lev Sochi 1988 ½-½
Kortschnoj, Viktor Karpov, Anatoly Baguio City 1978 0-1
Polgar, Judit Kasparov, Gary Linares 1994 0-1
Karpov, Anatoly Miles, Anthony J Bugojno 1978 1-0
Lahno, Kateri Cmilyte, V Crete GRE 2007.11.01 ½-½
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1949 0-1
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1955 0-1
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Leningrad 1963 ½-½
Flohr, Salo Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1949 ½-½
King, Daniel J Fishbein, Alexander New York 1990 1-0
Burger, Karl Dzindzichashvili, Roman New York 1983 1-0
Szabo, Laszlo Euwe, Max Groningen 1946 0-1
Euwe, Max Szabo, Laszlo Budapest 1949 ½-½
Evans, Larry Melvyn Burger, Karl New York 1969 ½-½
Geller, Efim P Kholmov, Ratmir D Moscow 1975 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Moscow 1991 ½-½
Kholmov, Ratmir D Geller, Efim P Elista 1995 ½-½
Portisch, Lajos Almasi, Zoltan HUN 1995 1-0
Cmilyte, V Benjamin, Joe Cork IRL 2005.03.25 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Benko, Pal C Sao Paulo 1977 1-0
Boleslavsky, Isaak Smyslov, Vassily Leningrad 1947 ½-½
Szabo, Laszlo Boleslavsky, Isaak Saltsjobaden 1948 ½-½
Smyslov, Vassily Boleslavsky, Isaak Bucharest 1953 ½-½
Spassky, Boris V Boleslavsky, Isaak Moscow 1961 ½-½
Botvinnik, Mikhail Larsen, Bent Leiden 1970 1-0
Kholmov, Ratmir D Bronstein, David I Moscow 1949 0-1
Portisch, Lajos Bronstein, David I Moscow 1959 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Kholmov, Ratmir D Tbilisi 1959 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Portisch, Lajos Budapest 1961 ½-½
Bronstein, David I Larsen, Bent Amsterdam 1964 0-1
Bronstein, David I Portisch, Lajos Amsterdam 1964 ½-½
Blatny, Pavel Stohl, Igor Pardubice 1993 ½-½
Blatny, Pavel Stohl, Igor Prague 1996 0-1
Browne, Walter S Yermolinsky, Alex Denver 1998.11.01 0-1
Byrne, Robert E Szabo, Laszlo Lugano 1970 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Byrne, Robert E Bugojno 1978 ½-½
Miles, Anthony J Byrne, Robert E Reykjavik 1986 1-0
Havlicek, Libor Jr Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 0-1
Efimenko, Zahar Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 ½-½
Evdokimov, Alexander A Bu Xiangzhi Oropesa del Mar 1998 0-1
Maze, Sebastien Bu Xiangzhi Paris 1998 0-1
Bu Xiangzhi Fernandez, Daniel Paris 1998 1-0
Larsen, Bent Bronstein, David I Zagreb 1965 ½-½
Browne, Walter S Larsen, Bent Mar del Plata 1981 ½-½
Silman, Jeremy D Browne, Walter S New York 1987 0-1
Averbakh, Yuri L Kholmov, Ratmir D Baku 1961 ½-½