Šachoví veľmajstri

Biely Čierny Miesto Čas Výsledok
Gulko, Boris F Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Philadelphia 1988 ½-½
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Reshevsky, Samuel Herman Moscow 1989 1-0
Yudasin, Leonid Burger, Karl USA 1990 1-0
Glek, Igor V Yudasin, Leonid Tilburg 1994 ½-½
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly Polugaevsky, Lev Riga 1979 1-0
Stohl, Igor Polgar, Zsuzsa Stara Zagora 1990 ½-½
Chernin, Alexander Polgar, Zsuzsa Pamplona 1991 ½-½
Polgar, Zsuzsa Grosar, Aljosa Portoroz 1991 1-0
Arlandi, Ennio Polgar, Zsuzsa Portoroz 1991 0-1
Chernin, Alexander Polgar, Zsuzsa Brno 1993 1-0
Kindermann, Stefan Polgar, Judit Aruba 1992 ½-½
Polgar, Judit Wolff, Patrick G New York 1992 ½-½
Polugaevsky, Lev Polgar, Judit Roquebrune 1992 0-1
Speelman, Jonathan S Polgar, Judit Roquebrune 1992 1-0
Polgar, Judit Spassky, Boris V Budapest 1993 1-0
Chernin, Alexander Polgar, Judit Groningen 1993 ½-½
Polgar, Judit Topalov, Veselin Dos Hermanas 1994 1-0
Polgar, Judit Spassky, Boris V Hoogeveen 1998.10.21 1-0
Burger, Karl Short, Nigel D Brighton 1983 0-1
Rachels, Stuart Short, Nigel D Manila 1990 ½-½
Short, Nigel D Stohl, Igor Olomouc 1996 ½-½
Shamkovich, Leonid Valvo, Michael J New York 1985 ½-½
Feuerstein, Arthur William Shamkovich, Leonid New York 1977 0-1
Stohl, Igor Shabalov, Alexander Werfen 1990 ½-½
Gulko, Boris F Shabalov, Alexander Bern 1992 1-0
Shabalov, Alexander Gulko, Boris F 1993 1-0
Valvo, Michael J Shabalov, Alexander New York 1995 0-1
Shabalov, Alexander Gulko, Boris F Parsippany 1996 ½-½
Gulko, Boris F Shabalov, Alexander Salt Lake City 1999.08.23 1-0
Dolmatov, Sergey Novikov, Igor A Eupen 1994 ½-½
Ftacnik, Lubomir Nunn, John DM Groningen 1988 ½-½
Farago, Ivan Rohde, Michael A Beersheba 1987 1-0
Arnason, Jon L Rohde, Michael A Beersheba 1987 0-1
Zueger, Beat Rohde, Michael A New York 1987 0-1
Rohde, Michael A Bonin, Jay R 1988 0-1
Hellers, Ferdinand Ribli, Zoltan Amsterdam 1986 ½-½
Ribli, Zoltan Gulko, Boris F Munich 1990 ½-½
Ribli, Zoltan Ftacnik, Lubomir Germany 1991 ½-½
Tal, Mihail Aronin, Lev Solomonovich Yerevan 1962 0-1
Timman, Jan H Henley, Ron W Amsterdam 1983 1-0
Timman, Jan H Chernin, Alexander Montpellier 1985 ½-½
Ftacnik, Lubomir Tiviakov, Sergei Polanica Zdroj 1995 ½-½
Skripchenko, A Stefanova, A Krasnoturinsk RUS 2003.08.09 ½-½
Ivkov, Borislav Chiburdanidze, Maia Vienna 1993 ½-½
Dreev, Alexey Thorsteins, Karl Reykjavik 1990 1-0
De Labourdonnais, Louis McDonnell, Alexander London 1834 0-1
McDonnell, Alexander De Labourdonnais, Louis London 1834 0-1
Jansa, Vlastimil Denker, Arnold S Wijk aan Zee 1971 ½-½
Nikolic, Predrag De Firmian, Nick E Vrsac 1983 1-0
Chiburdanidze, Maia Psakhis, Lev Riga 1980 0-1
Glek, Igor V Chiburdanidze, Maia Minsk 1983 0-1
Bischoff, Klaus Chiburdanidze, Maia Baden-Baden 1987 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Xie Jun Manila 1991 1-0
Chiburdanidze, Maia Xie Jun Manila 1991 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Xie Jun Manila 1991 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Kachiani Gersinska, Ketino Tbilisi 1991 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Efimov, Igor Tbilisi 1991 ½-½
Chiburdanidze, Maia Geller, Efim P Aruba 1992 ½-½
Madl, Ildiko Chiburdanidze, Maia Manila 1992 0-1
Alonso, Rene Browne, Walter S Linares 1992 0-1
Sherzer, Alex Browne, Walter S Philadelphia 1992 0-1
Fishbein, Alexander Browne, Walter S Philadelphia 1994 ½-½
Bruzon, Lazaro Vera, Reynaldo Matanzas 1997.03.22 0-1
Bruzon, Lazaro Arencibia, Walter Matanzas 1997.03.29 1-0
Bruzon, Lazaro Leyva, Ricardo Adelquis Remon 1997 1-0
De Asis Dirceu, Viana Jr Bruzon, Lazaro Cienfuegos 1997 1-0
Gomez, Felix Bruzon, Lazaro Cienfuegos 1997 ½-½
Bruzon, Lazaro Gomez, Felix Matanzas 1997 0-1
Bruzon, Lazaro Kang Chuanqi Oropesa del Mar 1998.11.06 1-0
Bruzon, Lazaro Asanov, Bolat Santa Clara 1999.05.04 1-0
Nogueiras, Jesus Bruzon, Lazaro Havana 1999.05.09 ½-½
Perez, Rodney Bruzon, Lazaro Santa Clara 1999.05.31 ½-½
Kjartansson, David Bruzon, Lazaro Oropesa del Mar 1999.10.31 0-1
Bruzon, Lazaro Quesada, Yunieski Camaguey 1999 0-1
Van Wely, L Bruzon, L Hoogeveen NED 2001.10.20 1-0
Christiansen, Larry Mark Byrne, Robert E Mentor 1977 ½-½
Gurevich, Dmitry Browne, Walter S 1986 ½-½
Gurevich, Dmitry Browne, Walter S San Francisco 1987 0-1
Bronstein, David I Dvorietzky, Mark I Odessa 1974 0-1
Miles, Anthony J Bronstein, David I Hastings 1976.01.09 1-0
Ashley, Maurice Fedorowicz, John P New York 1993 0-1
Bareev, Evgeny Gelfand, Boris Moscow 1990 ½-½
Stefansson, Hannes Bareev, Evgeny Yerevan 1996 ½-½
Azmaiparashvili, Zurab Stefansson, Hannes Elista 1998.10.07 1-0
Bacrot, Etienne Smyslov, Vassily Albert 1996 1-0
Bacrot, Etienne Smyslov, Vassily Albert 1996 1-0
Vera, Reynaldo Becerra Rivero, Julio 1994 ½-½
Blatny, Pavel Bischoff, Klaus Brno 1994 1-0
Bronstein, David I Abrahams, Gerald London 1947 1-0
Abrahams, Gerald Bronstein, David I London 1947 0-1
Smyslov, Vassily Botvinnik, Mikhail Moscow 1957 1-0
Botvinnik, Mikhail Aaron, Manuel Hastings 1961 1-0
Gelfand, Boris Anand, Viswanathan Biel 1993 1-0
Smyslov, Vassily Benko, Pal C Bled/Zagreb/Belgrade 1959 ½-½
Saidy, Anthony Fred Benko, Pal C New York 1960 1-0
Benko, Pal C Aaron, Manuel Stockholm 1962 1-0
Benko, Pal C Smyslov, Vassily Amsterdam 1964 ½-½
Smyslov, Vassily Benko, Pal C Monte Carlo 1968 ½-½
Benko, Pal C Smyslov, Vassily Las Palmas 1972 ½-½
Fedorowicz, John P Benko, Pal C Lone Pine 1979 0-1